RUiXUSolar Inverters

    RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter

    MPN RX-12KIn stock

    RX-12K · 11400 W · Hybrid · 130.6 lb (59.2 kg)

    Power output
    11400 W
    Price per watt
    $0.29/W
    Ships as
    Box
    Available
    15 units

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice per itemRequest a quote
    1 unit$3,299.00
    2 - 3 unitsOn request
    4+ unitsOn request

    Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter price history

    The RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter is currently $3,299 ($0.29/W) per unit.

    RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.29/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $3,299
    Average price, last 3 months
    $3,299
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    O; Subjected to Availability. 4kW output integrated 200A transfer Relay to support whole home backup power.

    Key Features

    High Output Power Support Whole Home Backup Power IP65 Protection Multiple Battery

    Compatibility
    Lithium battery and lead acid battery compatibility
    MPPTs
    Maximum 4 MPPTs
    UPS
    With UPS function switch time ≤ 20ms
    Generator-compatible
    Compatibility with generator input for backups

    Product Details

    Manufacturer Part Number
    RX-12K Output
    Power
    11400 Watts Output
    Volts
    208 - 240 Volts Continuous Output
    Current
    52.3 Amps Carton
    Weight
    130.62 Ib Carton
    Dimensions
    36.61 x 24.41 x 16.14 in
    Pallet Quantity
    8 Pcs Optional Offerings are available under Add-On Services.

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandRUiXU
    CategorySolar Inverters
    MPNRX-12K
    Wattage11400 W
    Weight130.62 lb
    Shipping formatBox
    Ships fromOntario, CA
    Warranty10 Years
    IncotermsDDP - Delivered Duty Paid (Place)
    Grid voltage208/240V
    Power output11.4
    Payment termsOptional Offerings are available under Add-On Services.
    Output current52.3
    Delivery scheduleLead time: 2-3 Business Days after P.O; Subjected to Availability. If the delivery address is in a remote area (e.g. Maine) or on an island (e.g. Hawaii), an extra shipping fee may apply accordingly actual situation. Liftgate service fee: an additional $160 will be charged for delivery to a residential address and for liftgate service.

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Delivered duty paid. Price is delivered duty paid - freight and duties included.

    Freight

    Ships by box via LTL or full-truckload freight from Ontario, CA. Freight is already included in the listed price.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by box

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter?
    Orders start at 1 box. 15 units are currently available.
    How is RUiXU 11.4kW 240V LV Split Phase Hybrid Inverter packed and shipped?
    It ships by box from Ontario, CA, with 8 pcs per pallet. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    Yes. Delivered duty paid: freight to the continental US is already included in the listed price.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 unit at $3,299.00 per box to 4+ units on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Ontario, CA.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Inverters

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog