GoodweSolar Inverters

    GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter

    MPN GW28KLV-SMT-US In stock

    GW28KLV-SMT-US · 28000 W · 136.4 lb (61.9 kg)

    Power output
    28000 W
    Price per watt
    $0.11/W
    Ships as
    Box
    Available
    93 units

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice per itemRequest a quote
    1 unit$2,979.65
    2 - 3 unitsOn request
    4+ unitsOn request

    Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter price history

    GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter pricing on Sunhub is $2,980 ($0.11/W) per unit.

    GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.11/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $2,980
    Average price, last 3 months
    $2,980
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter

    Note
    Discounts are offered for bulk volume orders.
    ETA
    2-3 Weeks for Order Processing and Delivery Available in multiple locations. Expanding its C&I inverter solutions suite, the GoodWe low voltage inverter LVSMT-US is designed for small C&I installations and offers a maximum efficiency of 97.5% and a CEC efficiency of 96.5%. It is an advanced and cost-effective string inverter with up to 4 MPPTs, optimizing power output and eliminating the need for MLPE

    Key Features

    High Power Generation Advanced Design Smart Control & Monitoring Advanced Safety & Reliability

    Product Details

    Manufacturer Part Number
    GW28KLV-SMT-US
    Power Output
    28000 Watt Nominal Output
    Voltage
    208V Output
    Current
    77.7 Amp
    Weight
    136.4 lb
    Dimensions
    20.5 x 39 x 8.7 in
    Pallet Qty
    4 Pcs

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandGoodwe
    CategorySolar Inverters
    MPNGW28KLV-SMT-US
    Wattage28000 W
    Weight136.4 lb
    Shipping formatBox
    Ships fromChino, CA
    Warranty10 Years Limited Warranty (See attached warranty file for further details)
    IncotermsEXW - Ex Works (Place)
    Grid voltage208
    Power output28
    Payment termsTBD
    Output current77.7
    Delivery scheduleETA: 2-3 Weeks for Order Processing and Delivery

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Ex Works (pickup). Ex Works: Chino, CA. Delivery is quoted separately.

    Freight

    Ships by box via LTL or full-truckload freight from Chino, CA. Freight is quoted from your ZIP, pallet count, and dock or liftgate needs.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by box

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter?
    Orders start at 1 box, and the supplier's stated minimum is 4 units. 93 units are currently available.
    How is GoodWe 28kW 208V LVSMT-US Three Phase String Inverter packed and shipped?
    It ships by box from Chino, CA, with 4 pcs per pallet. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    No. Ex Works (pickup): Ex Works: Chino, CA. Delivery is quoted separately. Send your delivery ZIP, pallet count and dock or liftgate needs and we quote freight separately.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 unit at $2,979.65 per box to 4+ units on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Chino, CA.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Inverters

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog