HoymilesSolar Inverters

    Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter.

    MPN HM-600NTIn stock

    HM-600NT · 600 W · Grid-Tie · 5.7 lb (2.6 kg)

    Power output
    600 W
    Price per watt
    $0.28/W
    Ships as
    Box
    Available
    2,000 units

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice per itemRequest a quote
    1 unit$166.99
    2 - 3 unitsOn request
    4+ unitsOn request

    Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter. price history

    The Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter. is currently $167 ($0.28/W) per unit.

    Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter. price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.28/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $167
    Average price, last 3 months
    $167
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter. Hoymiles 1-in-1 microinverter, which can be connected to one panel and used in various applications, is one of the most flexible solar solutions.

    12 and CEC-2021 Sec 64-218.

    Key Features

    S. 12 rapid shutdown External antenna for stronger communication with DTU

    Product Details

    Manufacturer Part Number
    HM-600NT
    Power Output
    600 Watts Nominal Output
    Voltage
    240V Output
    Current
    2.46 Amp
    Weight
    5.73 lb
    Dimensions
    9.84 x 6.69 x 1.10 in Pcs Per
    Carton
    5 Units
    Pallet Qty
    240 Pcs

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandHoymiles
    CategorySolar Inverters
    MPNHM-600NT
    Wattage600 W
    Weight5.73 lb
    Shipping formatBox
    Ships fromWalnut, CA
    WarrantyUp to 25 years
    IncotermsEXW - Ex Works (Place)
    Grid voltage240 V
    Payment termsTBD
    Output current2.46
    Delivery scheduleTBD

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Ex Works (pickup). Ex Works: Walnut, CA. Delivery is quoted separately.

    Freight

    Ships by box via LTL or full-truckload freight from Walnut, CA. Freight is quoted from your ZIP, pallet count, and dock or liftgate needs.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by box

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter.?
    Orders start at 1 box, and the supplier's stated minimum is 70 units. 2,000 units are currently available.
    How is Hoymiles 600W 240V Single Phase Grid-Tie Microinverter. packed and shipped?
    It ships by box from Walnut, CA, with 240 pcs per pallet. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    No. Ex Works (pickup): Ex Works: Walnut, CA. Delivery is quoted separately. Send your delivery ZIP, pallet count and dock or liftgate needs and we quote freight separately.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 unit at $166.99 per box to 4+ units on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Walnut, CA.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Inverters

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog