FroniusSolar Inverters

    Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter

    MPN 4,210,095,801In stock

    4,210,095,801 · 24000 W · 95.7 lb (43.4 kg)

    Power output
    24000 W
    Price per watt
    $0.14/W
    Ships as
    Box
    Available
    45 units

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice per itemRequest a quote
    1 unit$3,341.80
    2 - 3 unitsOn request
    4+ unitsOn request

    Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter price history

    Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter pricing on Sunhub is $3,342 ($0.14/W) per unit.

    Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.14/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $3,342
    Average price, last 3 months
    $3,342
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    9 Amp. The Fronius Symo Advanced is the ideal compact three-phase inverter for commercial and industrial applications.

    This inverter combines the benefits of a modern string inverter, such as the Dynamic Peak Manager for shade mitigation and an integrated Power Line Communications (PLC) transmitter for SunSpec Rapid Shutdown, with light weight, field serviceability, and zero-tilt mount.

    Key Features

    PC Board Replacement Process SnapINverter mounting system Wi-Fi® interface Smart Grid Ready SuperFlex Design Power Line Communication Product Details

    Manufacturer Part Number
    4,210,095,801
    Power Output
    24,00 Watts
    Voltage
    480 Volt
    Current
    28.9 Amp
    Weight
    95.7 lbs
    Dimensions
    28.5 x 20.1 x 8.9 in Pallet
    Qty.
    08 Pcs

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandFronius
    CategorySolar Inverters
    MPN4,210,095,801
    Wattage24000 W
    Weight95.7 lb
    Shipping formatBox
    Ships fromPortage, IN
    WarrantyStandard Warranty: 10 Years
    IncotermsEXW - Ex Works (Place)
    Grid voltage277/480 V
    Power output24
    Payment termsTBD
    Output current28.9
    Delivery scheduleTBD

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Ex Works (pickup). Ex Works: Portage, IN. Delivery is quoted separately.

    Freight

    Ships by box via LTL or full-truckload freight from Portage, IN. Freight is quoted from your ZIP, pallet count, and dock or liftgate needs.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by box

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter?
    Orders start at 1 box. 45 units are currently available.
    How is Fronius Symo Advanced 24kW 480V 3-Phase String Inverter packed and shipped?
    It ships by box from Portage, IN. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    No. Ex Works (pickup): Ex Works: Portage, IN. Delivery is quoted separately. Send your delivery ZIP, pallet count and dock or liftgate needs and we quote freight separately.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 unit at $3,341.80 per box to 4+ units on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Portage, IN.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Inverters

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog