KOSOL ENERGIESolar Panels

    KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet

    MPN Blackhole Plus seriesIn stock

    Blackhole Plus series · 440 W · N-Type · Bifacial · Half-Cut · Pallet of 36 (36-pack) · 59.5 lb (27 kg)

    Power output
    440 W
    Price per watt
    $0.32/W
    Ships as
    Pallet
    Available
    101 pallets

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice / palletRequest a quote
    1 pallet$4,989.60
    2 - 3 palletsOn request
    4+ palletsOn request

    36 pcs per pallet. Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet price history

    KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet pricing on Sunhub is $139 ($0.32/W) per unit.

    KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.32/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $139
    Average price, last 3 months
    $139
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel Note: Lead Time: 40-55 Days. Black Hole Plus Series N-Type Bifacial glass to glass panels | 108 Half cut cells FEOC Compliant.

    AVL Listed.

    Key Features

    52%). Anti-Reflection and Self-Cleaning Glass.

    Low Light Performance . Robust Construction.

    UL & CEC listed. Hail- robust one- greater than 35mmHail ball size FEOC compliance.

    ULFPA, Sec 201 & 301 & 232 compliance. Non Chinese- BOM _Safe & quality panel.

    30 years Insurance full cover panel under warranty. \ AVL listed

    Product Details

    Mfr. Part Number
    Blackhole Plus series
    Power Output
    440 Watts
    Cells
    108 Half Cut M10R Cells
    Weight
    59.52 lb
    Dimensions
    67.83 x 44.64 x 1.18 in
    Pallet Qty
    36 Pcs
    Container Qty
    936 Pcs

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandKOSOL ENERGIE
    CategorySolar Panels
    MPNBlackhole Plus series
    Wattage440 W
    Weight59.52 lb
    Shipping formatPallet
    Ships fromFremont, CA
    Colorsilver
    WarrantyThe first year Power performance of ‘N’ type Glass to Glass PV module series is 99.00% after that from year two (1) till year thirty (30) the maximum degradation is 0.40% per year from the nominal power output of the solar module, in 30th year ending with the 87.40% nominal power tested under STC of 25 °C, 1.5 AM, 1000 W/m2 as mentioned in the PV Module product datasheet. 12 years product warranty & 30 Years perfomace warranty.
    Cell typeTOPCon
    IncotermsDDP - Delivered Duty Paid (Place)
    Snow load5400 Pa
    Wind load2400 Pa
    Payment terms30% Advance payment along with PO & 70% Net 30 days.
    Connector typeMC4
    Pallet quantity36
    Delivery scheduleNote: Lead Time: 40-55 Days. 30% Advance payment along with PO & 70% Net 30days.
    Container quantity936

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Delivered duty paid. Price is delivered duty paid - freight and duties included.

    Freight

    Ships by pallet via LTL or full-truckload freight from Fremont, CA. Freight is already included in the listed price.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by pallet

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel?
    Orders start at 1 pallet, and the supplier's stated minimum is 10 pallets. 101 pallets are currently available.
    How is KOSOL Energie 440W 108 N-Type Half Cut Cells Bifacial Solar Panel packed and shipped?
    It ships by pallet from Fremont, CA, with 36 pcs per pallet and 936 pcs per container. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    Yes. Delivered duty paid: freight to the continental US is already included in the listed price.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 pallet at $4,989.60 per pallet to 4+ pallets on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Fremont, CA.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Panels

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog