JACKERYEnergy Storage

    Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station

    MPN Jackery Explorer E1000 V2In stock

    Jackery Explorer E1000 V2 · 23.8 lb (10.8 kg)

    Ships as
    Box
    Available
    50 units

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice per itemRequest a quote
    1 unit$549.00
    2 - 3 unitsOn request
    4+ unitsOn request

    Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station price history

    Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station pricing on Sunhub is $549 per unit.

    Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station price data

    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $549
    Average price, last 3 months
    $549
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station

    NOTE
    "Stock availability is subject to change and may be located in different warehouses.
    Lead Time
    1 Week

    Key Features

    0 with 62 Forms of All-Round Protection Emergency Super Charging Capability from 0% to 100% in Just 1 Hour

    Product Details

    Mfr

    Part Number
    Jackery Explorer E1000 V2 Power
    Capacity
    1000 Watts
    Voltage
    35.2V DC
    Weight
    23.8 lbs
    Dimensions
    12.87 x 8.82 x 9.72 in

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandJACKERY
    CategoryEnergy Storage
    MPNJackery Explorer E1000 V2
    Weight23.8 lb
    Shipping formatBox
    Ships fromWalnut, CA
    Warranty3+2 Years
    IncotermsDDP - Delivered Duty Paid (Place)
    Payment terms100% Advance
    Delivery scheduleNOTE: "Stock availability is subject to change and may be located in different warehouses. Lead Time: 1 Week

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Delivered duty paid. Price is delivered duty paid - freight and duties included.

    Freight

    Ships by box via LTL or full-truckload freight from Walnut, CA. Freight is already included in the listed price.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by box

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station?
    Orders start at 1 box. 50 units are currently available.
    How is Jackery Explorer 1000 V2 Portable Power Station packed and shipped?
    It ships by box from Walnut, CA. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    Yes. Delivered duty paid: freight to the continental US is already included in the listed price.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 unit at $549.00 per box to 4+ units on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Walnut, CA.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Energy Storage

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog