Bila SolarSolar Panels

    Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet

    MPN ES-DP8-H72-525WIn stock

    ES-DP8-H72-525W · 525 W · Bifacial · PERC · Monocrystalline · Pallet of 36 (36-pack) · 70.1 lb (31.8 kg)

    Power output
    525 W
    Price per watt
    $0.56/W
    Ships as
    Pallet
    Available
    48 pallets

    Volume pricing

    MOQ based ranges
    QuantityPrice / palletRequest a quote
    1 pallet$10,584.00
    2 - 3 palletsOn request
    4+ palletsOn request

    36 pcs per pallet. Volume ranges are MOQ based. Prices above the first tier are confirmed on a quote.

    Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet price history

    Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet pricing on Sunhub is $294 ($0.56/W) per unit.

    Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel - Sold by the Pallet price data

    Price per watt (current)
    $0.56/W
    Lowest price, last 12 months
    $294
    Average price, last 3 months
    $294
    Price changes, last 12 months
    0

    Buying in volume? Request a volume quote.

    Overview

    Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel P-Type Bifacial & Dual Glass "Domestic ESF Cells"

    Key Features

    Made in USA Excellent weak light performance Extended mechanical performance Quality Guarantee

    Product Details

    Manufacturer Part Number
    ES-DP8-H72-525W
    Power Output
    525 Watts
    Cells
    144 Mono PERC Cells
    Weight
    70.11 lb
    Dimension
    89.69 x 44.65 x 1.18 in
    Pallet Qty
    36 Pcs
    Container Qty
    576 Pcs

    Tags: Domestic Content

    Documents

    Specifications

    BrandBila Solar
    CategorySolar Panels
    MPNES-DP8-H72-525W
    Wattage525 W
    Weight70.11 lb
    Shipping formatPallet
    Ships fromIndianapolis, IN
    Colorsilver
    Warranty12 Years warranty for materials and workmanship 30 Years warranty for extra linear power output
    Cell typePERC
    IncotermsEXW - Ex Works (Place)
    Snow load5400 Pa
    Wind load2400 Pa
    Payment terms50% Deposit with PO and 50% Paid prior to Delivery
    Connector typeEVO2A, Z4S
    Pallet quantity36
    Delivery scheduleDelivery will be made within 2–6 weeks after order confirmation.
    Container quantity576

    Shipping & returns

    Shipping terms

    Ex Works (pickup). Ex Works: Indianapolis, IN. Delivery is quoted separately.

    Freight

    Ships by pallet via LTL or full-truckload freight from Indianapolis, IN. Freight is quoted from your ZIP, pallet count, and dock or liftgate needs.

    Returns & buyer protection

    Covered by Sunhub Buyer Protection: items arrive as described or your money back. Manufacturer warranty claims are handled directly with the brand.

    Seller & buyer protection

    SU
    Sunhub MarketplaceVerified seller

    Every supplier on Sunhub is vetted before listing. Orders are held under Sunhub Buyer Protection until the equipment arrives as described, and payment is only released once you confirm receipt.

    Buyer protectionSecure checkoutShips by pallet

    Questions & answers

    What is the minimum order for Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel?
    Orders start at 1 pallet. 48 pallets are currently available.
    How is Bila Solar ESF 525W 144 Mono PERC Cells Bifacial Solar Panel packed and shipped?
    It ships by pallet from Indianapolis, IN, with 36 pcs per pallet and 576 pcs per container. Freight moves LTL or full truckload depending on volume.
    Is freight included in the price?
    No. Ex Works (pickup): Ex Works: Indianapolis, IN. Delivery is quoted separately. Send your delivery ZIP, pallet count and dock or liftgate needs and we quote freight separately.
    Is there volume pricing?
    Yes. Pricing steps down by quantity, from 1 pallet at $10,584.00 per pallet to 4+ pallets on quote. Larger volumes are quoted directly.
    What lead time should I expect?
    Stocked units typically release within 1-3 business days of a cleared payment, plus transit time from Indianapolis, IN.
    What warranty and buyer protection apply?
    All stock is sold new with the manufacturer warranty, handled directly with the brand. Every Sunhub order is covered by Buyer Protection: equipment arrives as described or you get your money back.

    Buyer reviews

    No buyer reviews yet for this product. Sunhub only publishes reviews from verified, completed orders, so nothing is shown until this part has shipped through the marketplace.

    Need references before you commit? Post a request and our sourcing team shares comparable projects, supplier history and lead-time performance for this category.

    Compare similar equipment

    All Solar Panels

    Keep exploring

    All brands

    Latest Articles

    Go to the Blog